Type to search

Privacy Policy

Effective date: 2020-09-25

 

1. Introduction

 

Welcome to Anime Corner.

 

Anime Corner (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates animecorner.me (hereinafter referred to as “Service”).

 

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to animecorner.me, and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our Service.

 

We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

 

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”).

 

2. Definitions

 

SERVICE means the animecorner.me website operated by Anime Corner.

 

PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

 

USAGE DATA is data collected automatically either generated by the use of Service or from Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

 

COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

 

DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

 

DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

 

DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

 

THE USER is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

 

3. Information Collection and Use

 

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

 

4. Types of Data Collected

 

Personal Data

 

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

 

0.1. Email address

 

0.2. First name and last name

 

0.3. Phone number

 

0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

 

0.5. Cookies and Usage Data

 

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link.

 

Usage Data

 

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access Service by or through any device (“Usage Data”).

 

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

When you access Service with a device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of device you use, your device unique ID, the IP address of your device, your device operating system, the type of Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

Location Data

 

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.

 

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.

 

Tracking Cookies Data

 

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

 

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

 

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

Examples of Cookies we use:

 

0.1. Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

 

0.2. Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

 

0.3. Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

 

0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

 

Other Data

 

While using our Service, we may also collect the following information: sex, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, citizenship, registration at place of residence and actual address, telephone number (work, mobile), details of documents on education, qualification, professional training, employment agreements, NDA agreements, information on bonuses and compensation, information on marital status, family members, social security (or other taxpayer identification) number, office location and other data.

 

5. Use of Data

 

Anime Corner uses the collected data for various purposes:

 

0.1. to provide and maintain our Service;

 

0.2. to notify you about changes to our Service;

 

0.3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;

 

0.4. to provide customer support;

 

0.5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;

 

0.6. to monitor the usage of our Service;

 

0.7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;

 

0.8. to fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it;

 

0.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;

 

0.10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;

 

0.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;

 

0.12. in any other way we may describe when you provide the information;

 

0.13. for any other purpose with your consent.

 

6. Retention of Data

 

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

 

7. Transfer of Data

 

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

 

If you are located outside Philippines and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Philippines and process it there.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

 

Anime Corner will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

 

8. Disclosure of Data

 

We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide:

 

0.1. Disclosure for Law Enforcement.

 

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.

 

0.2. Business Transaction.

 

If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred.

 

0.3. Other cases. We may disclose your information also:

 

0.3.1. to our subsidiaries and affiliates;

 

0.3.2. to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business;

 

0.3.3. to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;

 

0.3.4. for the purpose of including your company’s logo on our website;

 

0.3.5. for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information;

 

0.3.6. with your consent in any other cases;

 

0.3.7. if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

 

9. Security of Data

 

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

10. Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

 

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, covered by GDPR.

 

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

 

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please email us at [email protected].

 

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

 

0.1. the right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you;

 

0.2. the right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete;

 

0.3. the right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data;

 

0.4. the right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information;

 

0.5. the right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format;

 

0.6. the right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information;

 

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not able to provide Service without some necessary data.

 

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

 

11. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

 

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivable the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.

 

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

 

0.1. users can visit our site anonymously;

 

0.2. our Privacy Policy link includes the word “Privacy”, and can easily be found on the home page of our website;

 

0.3. users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page;

 

0.4. users are able to change their personal information by emailing us at [email protected].

 

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals:

 

We honor Do Not Track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track browser mechanism is in place. Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

 

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

 

12. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

 

If you are a California resident, you are entitled to learn what data we collect about you, ask to delete your data and not to sell (share) it. To exercise your data protection rights, you can make certain requests and ask us:

 

0.1. What personal information we have about you. If you make this request, we will return to you:

 

0.0.1. The categories of personal information we have collected about you.

 

0.0.2. The categories of sources from which we collect your personal information.

 

0.0.3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information.

 

0.0.4. The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information.

 

0.0.5. The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

 

0.0.6. A list of categories of personal information that we have sold, along with the category of any other company we sold it to. If we have not sold your personal information, we will inform you of that fact.

 

0.0.7. A list of categories of personal information that we have disclosed for a business purpose, along with the category of any other company we shared it with.

 

Please note, you are entitled to ask us to provide you with this information up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information we collected about you in the previous 12 months.

 

0.2. To delete your personal information. If you make this request, we will delete the personal information we hold about you as of the date of your request from our records and direct any service providers to do the same. In some cases, deletion may be accomplished through de-identification of the information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require your personal information to operate.

 

0.3. To stop selling your personal information. We don’t sell or rent your personal information to any third parties for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. However, under some circumstances, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a “sale” under California law. You are the only owner of your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.

 

If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making such transfers.

 

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may impact your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain programs or membership services which require the usage of your personal information to function. But in no circumstances, we will discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

 

To exercise your California data protection rights described above, please send your request(s) by email: [email protected].

 

Your data protection rights, described above, are covered by the CCPA, short for the California Consumer Privacy Act. To find out more, visit the official California Legislative Information website. The CCPA took effect on 01/01/2020.

 

13. Service Providers

 

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

 

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

 

14. Analytics

 

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

 

15. CI/CD tools

 

We may use third-party Service Providers to automate the development process of our Service.

 

16. Advertising

 

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

 

17. Behavioral Remarketing

 

We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

 

18. Links to Other Sites

 

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

 

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

19. Children’s Privacy

 

Our Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 18 (“Child” or “Children”).

 

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from Children under 18. If you become aware that a Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from Children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

20. Changes to This Privacy Policy

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

 

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

21. Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email: [email protected].

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

animecorner.me ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Blis Media Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Better Banners A/S
Telecoming S.A.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Acxiom
Converto AG
SpotX, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Digital Squad
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
LiveRamp, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Mobile Professionals BV
Clinch Labs LTD
Paypersale.ru
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BLIINK SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Baidu USA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Triple13 Ltd
Publica LLC
Brave People Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
StackAdapt
Market Resource Partners LLC
ADRENALEAD
Amnet GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Project Agora Ltd
The Trade Desk
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Lotame Solutions, inc
MEDIAMETRIE
DNA-I.COM
TX Group AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Roq.ad Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Media16 ltd
Videobyte Inc
Clipr
Tangoo Srl
Cluep LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Gamoshi Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
ETARGET SE
Playrcart Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
VECTAURY
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Bannernow, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Skimbit Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Zeta Global
Publisher First, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Dynata LLC
BritePool Inc
Smile Wanted Group
GumGum, Inc.
plista GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Skaze
MARKETPERF CORP
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Xandr, Inc.
1plusX AG
Smartology Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
PML Innovative Media
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Fifty Technology Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
TAPTAP Digital SL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Digital East GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
A.Mob
Stream Eye OOD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
3Q nexx GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Norstat AS
Sportradar AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Gemius SA
dataXtrade GmbH
ONEcount
Pinpoll GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
diva-e products
Realytics
PubMatic, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
twiago GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
YOC AG
Delta Projects AB
The Reach Group GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mobsuccess
Timehop, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
digitalAudience
Exactag GmbH
Seenthis AB
Sparklit Networks Inc
Deutsche Post AG
NOW GmbH
Trinity Audio
GRAPHINIUM
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Audienzz AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Kairion GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
remerge GmbH
Cuebiq
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Arkeero
adality GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
agof studies
Semasio GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Innovid Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Inspired Mobile Limited
Ensighten
Axiom Media Connect
AdView
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ezoic Inc.
Commanders Act
Goldbach Group AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
ADman Interactive SLU
adhood.com
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Piano Software Inc
XChange by SFBX®
Discover-Tech ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Sublime
Ermes
SINGLESPOT SAS
adnanny.com SLU
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ARKHEUS
Exit Bee Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Wagawin GmbH
Viralize SRL
AerServ LLC
1Agency
Parrable, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
Threedium
Google Advertising Products
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
Blue Billywig BV
Spoods GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Shopalyst Inc
SunMedia
Kwanko
Zoomd Ltd.
Opinary GmbH
GP One GmbH
Blingby LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Allegro.pl
MediaMath, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
BSmartData GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DynAdmic
Ve Global UK Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
SheMedia, LLC
AdDefend GmbH
YouGov
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
GroupM UK Limited
GfK SE
PixFuture Media Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
belboon GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
WhatRocks Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Welect GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Prebid.org
adQuery
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
adsquare GmbH
MNTN
MyTraffic
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Browsi
Reignn Platform Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ARMIS SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
On Device Research Limited
GADSME
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Mars Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Smadex SL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Strossle International AB
YieldLift LLC
IVO Media Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Kochava Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Dataseat Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
Adloox SA
Nativo, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
: Tappx
TripleLift, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
White Ops, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
NEURAL.ONE
LifeStreet Corporation
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV UK Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Golden Bees
Celtra, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MISSENA
Monet Engine Inc
Amobee Inc.
Comscore B.V.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Spotible
Kayzen
BILENDI SA
Bring! Labs AG
Ziff Davis LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
OpenX
Adssets AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
iProspect GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Jampp LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Aniview LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Pressboard Media Inc
33Across
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Mintegral international limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Powerspace
ad6media
Resolution Media München GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Amazon Advertising
INIS sp. zo.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
Bombora Inc.
PROXISTORE
Carbon (AI) Limited
SpringServe, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Cint AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Wizaly
INVIDI technologies AB
Online Solution
SITU8ED SA
Adverty AB (publ)
Adnuntius AS
PRECISO SRL
Index Exchange, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Reach Media GmbH
AWIN AG
ADSOCY
Spotad
MobileFuse LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Axonix LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
Automattic Ads
KUPONA GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mediascore mbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
WebAds B.V
BEINTOO SPA
BusinessClick
Adkernel LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cookie Market LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Imonomy
eBay Inc
Brid Video DOO
Optomaton UG
Solocal
BRICKS
Eulerian Technologies
Mediakeys Platform
Realeyes OU
SelectMedia International LTD
MiQ
IPONWEB GmbH
Fyber
Apester Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
LEESTEN INC
digidip GmbH
Squared SAS
Frameplay Corporation
Tapjoy, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Media Square
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adlane LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Telaria, Inc
RevX
NEXD
AdsWizz Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Improve Digital BV
Adtelligent Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADUX
AddApptr GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADITION technologies AG
Rezonence Limited
glomex GmbH
respondi AG
Sirdata Cookieless
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Jaduda GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kairos Fire
video intelligence AG
Adludio Ltd.
INNITY
Mediavine, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Showheroes SE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Mindlytix SAS
Aarki, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
uppr GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Adpone SL
ADSTOURS SAS
Nubo LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
travel audience GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Solution coupons
Habu
Localsensor B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
IQM CORPORATION
Terminus Software Inc.
Teemo SA
Teroa S.A.
One Tech Group GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
United Internet Media GmbH
adWMG
Notify
Ad Alliance GmbH
Placense Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
RevJet
Fido S.r.l
mainADV Srl
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GeoEdge
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Sonobi, Inc
Traffective GmbH
Confiant Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
audio content & control GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
appTV Ltd.
Epsilon
Comcast International France SAS
DeepIntent, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
jsdelivr.com
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Adikteev
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Madington
RDandX Group DMCC
Pulse Innovations Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Next Media SRL
JS Web Production
Content Ignite
Cavai AS & UK
Nano Interactive GmbH
AntVoice
Vidoomy Media SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Pure Local Media GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Smart Traffik
Between Exchange
Truvid Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AuDigent
Protected Media LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
netzeffekt GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
numberly
Blue
BeOp
Nielsen LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Jellyfish France
Dentsu London Limited
Gamned
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Konodrac S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
One Planet Only
Addrelevance
BidTheatre AB
Good-Loop Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Permodo GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADventori SAS
Sirdata
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Persona.ly
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
AAX LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
ShareThis, Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Impact Tech Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Keymantics
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Impactify
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
RTB House S.A.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
GeoProve
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Meetrics GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Arrivalist Co
Widespace AB
Weborama
INVIBES GROUP
SoundCast
Snapupp Technologies SL
Vidstart LTD
Nexx360
emetriq GmbH
Bucksense Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Disqus
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Zemanta, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
OneTag Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Passendo Aps
INFOnline GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Effiliation / Effinity
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adtube AS
NEORY GmbH
Smart Adserver
smartclip Europe GmbH
Impact+
VGI CTV, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NeuStar, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Aptivio Inc
Skoiy
Criteo SA
ID5 Technology SAS
iPROM
Adhese
ViewPay
Webgains GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Livewrapped AB
GeistM Technologies LTD
vitrado GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Liveintent Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bannerflow AB
Sojern, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NoBid, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Experian Limited
Adform
Beachfront Media LLC
Adxperience SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Audience Network
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sharethrough, Inc
SYNC
A Million Ads Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Samba TV Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
Velocity Made Good LLC
Samsung Ads
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Teads
Consumable, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Goodeed
Dugout Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Converge-Digital
Remixd Media, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Dianomi ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Moloco, Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Knorex
TabMo SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/animecorner.me/annualRequestSummary regarding animecorner.me

Read more