Fall 2026 Anime Rankings – Week 2

Written by Zeerak

The second weekly poll for the Fall 2026 anime season has concluded, and Even the Student Council Has Its Holes! has taken first place for the second week in a row with 13.28% of the votes.

Firefly Wedding entered the weekly rankings in second place with 12.43%, finishing just 0.85 percentage points behind the winner. STEEL BALL RUN JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure 2nd-3rd STAGE placed third with 10.81%, followed by The Apothecary Diaries Season 3 at 8.88% and FX Fighter Kurumi-chan at 8.43%.

These results are based on votes from the Anime Corner community. We hope the rankings help you find something to watch, and encourage you to give any series that interests you a chance before voting for your favorites.

Top 70 Anime of the Week 2 – Fall 2026

RankTitleVotes
1stEven the Student Council Has Its Holes!13.28%
2ndFirefly Wedding12.43%
3rdSTEEL BALL RUN JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure 2nd-3rd STAGE10.81%
4thThe Apothecary Diaries Season 38.88%
5thFX Fighter Kurumi-chan8.43%
6thBlack Clover Season 22.88%
7thI’m a Witch Who’s Crush Requested a Love Potion2.66%
8thBlue Box Season 22.49%
9thThe Ramparts of Ice Season 22.12%
10thRanma ½ (2024) Season 31.97%
11thDragon Ball Super: Beerus1.63%
12thReincarnated as a Sword Season 21.14%
13thThe Detective Is Already Dead Season 21.07%
14thNia Liston: The Merciless Maiden0.97%
15thShiotaiou no Satou-san ga Ore ni dake Amai0.95%
16thTokyo Revengers: War of the Three Titan Arc0.94%
17thI’m Dating a Dark Summoner!0.93%
18thMagical★Explorer0.91%
19thA Wild Last Boss Appeared! Season 20.90%
20thChitose Is in the Ramune Bottle Part 20.88%
21stThe Laid-Off Cheat-Granting Mage Enjoys a Second Lease on Life0.87%
22ndReborn as a Space Mercenary: I Woke Up Piloting the Strongest Starship!0.85%
23rdOvergeared0.84%
24thAs a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I’ll Use My Appraisal Skill to Rise in the World Season 30.82%
25thMagic Knight Rayearth (2026)0.81%
26thPsyren0.80%
27th#I’m Looking for Zombie0.78%
28thA Certain Dark Side’s Item0.77%
29thAoashi Season 20.75%
30thA Returner’s Magic Should Be Special Season 20.74%
31stMission: Yozakura Family Season 2 Part 20.72%
32ndThe Exiled Heavy Knight Knows How to Game the System0.69%
33rdA Tale of the Secret Saint0.68%
34thEven Though I’m a Super Timid Noble Girl, I Accepted the Bet From My Cunning Fiancé0.66%
35thFrom Far Away0.65%
36thTougen Anki: Nikko Kegon Falls Arc0.64%
37thRomelia War Chronicle0.62%
38thThe World’s Strongest Witch0.58%
39thThe Vermilion Mask0.56%
40thPlease Excuse my Younger Brothers0.55%
41stThe Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World II0.53%
42ndTank Chair0.52%
43rdFull Clearing Another World under a Goddess with Zero Believers0.51%
44thSasaki and Peeps Season 20.49%
45thTensei Goblin dakedo Shitsumon Aru?0.48%
46thHotel Inhumans Season 20.46%
47thMahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku: Restart0.45%
48thVertex Force0.43%
49thRed River0.42%
50thThe Lonely Snow Widow and the Cursed Ring0.40%
51stKashita Maryoku wa “Revo Barai” de Kyousei Choushuu0.39%
52ndWith Vengeance, Sincerely, Your Broken Saintess Season 20.38%
53rdChoujun! Choujou-senpai0.36%
54thTetsuryou! Meet with Tetsudou Musume0.35%
55thThe Seven Knights of the Marronnier Kingdom0.33%
56thSuikoden: The Anime0.32%
57thAce of Diamond Act II Season 2 Part 20.30%
58thUncle’s Obsession with Cute Things0.29%
59thUmayuru: Full Gate!0.26%
60thDARK MACHINE THE ANIMATION0.25%
61stJuuou Mujin Dandivine0.23%
62ndKeroro Gunsou☆0.22%
63rdMagical Sisters Lulutto Lilly Part 20.20%
64thBattle Spirits [Re] ZEKKAI NO KU0.19%
65thGhost Meets Gal!0.17%
66thAoki Denshou Welsh & Shedar0.14%
67thOnegai AiPri0.12%
68thShin Tennis no Oujisama: U-17 World Cup Kesshou Member Ketteisen0.09%
69thDuel Masters LOST: Danzai no Shounen0.06%
70thLittle Mouse’s Red Vest Season 20.01%

Even the Student Council Has Its Holes! remains undefeated after two weeks, increasing its vote share by 1.43 percentage points from last week. STEEL BALL RUN also improved its result, moving from fourth to third as its share rose from 6.45% to 10.81%.

Elsewhere, I’m a Witch Who’s Crush Requested a Love Potion moved from 15th to seventh, entering the top ten with 2.66%. It joins Firefly Wedding as one of two titles in this week’s top ten that were absent from last week’s. Black Clover Season 2 placed sixth, while Blue Box Season 2, The Ramparts of Ice Season 2, and Ranma ½ (2024) Season 3 finished eighth through tenth.

You can explore the complete Week 2 results, including voting insights and demographic breakdowns, on the Anime Corner Polls platform. To support your favorites in the latest polls or browse earlier rankings, visit animecorner.me/polls.

Featured image:
Even the Student Council Has Its Holes! © Muchimaro / Kodansha, Aniplex
Firefly Wedding © Oreco Tachibana / Shogakukan / “Firefly Wedding” Anime Production Committee
STEEL BALL RUN ©LUCKY LAND COMMUNICATIONS/SHUEISHA, JOJO’S Animation SBR Project

Zeerak
Written by

Zeerak

Computer nerd who enjoys designing and coding solutions to difficult problems. When he isn't building something, you can find him reading fluffy manga and watching psychological anime, but he is also open to other genres.

Community

Join the discussion

Comments are linked to your Anime Corner account and published after moderation.

Loading comments