Fall 2026 Anime Rankings – Week 3

Written by Zeerak

The third weekly poll for the Fall 2026 anime season has concluded, and BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War – The Calamity has taken first place with 20.15% of the votes, ending Even the Student Council Has Its Holes!’s two-week winning streak.

A total of 7,067 people participated this week. Firefly Wedding held onto second place with 9.23%, while The Apothecary Diaries Season 3 returned to the top three with 8.82%. STEEL BALL RUN JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure 2nd-3rd STAGE placed fourth at 8.19%, followed by Even the Student Council Has Its Holes! in fifth with 5.62%.

As always, these rankings reflect the preferences of the Anime Corner community. We encourage you to check out any anime that interests you, regardless of its position, and vote for your favorites in our weekly polls.

Top 73 Anime of the Week 3 – Fall 2026

RankTitleVotes
1stBleach: Thousand-Year Blood War – The Calamity20.15%
2ndFirefly Wedding9.23%
3rdThe Apothecary Diaries Season 38.82%
4thSTEEL BALL RUN JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure 2nd-3rd STAGE8.19%
5thEven the Student Council Has Its Holes!5.62%
6thFX Fighter Kurumi-chan5.26%
7thBlack Clover Season 23.40%
8thRanma ½ (2024) Season 32.15%
9thThe Ramparts of Ice Season 22.14%
10thBlue Box Season 22.01%
11thDragon Ball Super: Beerus1.84%
12thA Certain Dark Side’s Item1.46%
13thI’m a Witch Who’s Crush Requested a Love Potion1.12%
14thReincarnated as a Sword Season 21.00%
15thI’m Dating a Dark Summoner!0.96%
16thOvergeared0.93%
17thTokyo Revengers: War of the Three Titan Arc0.89%
18thMagical★Explorer0.88%
19thNia Liston: The Merciless Maiden0.86%
20thMission: Yozakura Family Season 2 Part 20.85%
21stA Wild Last Boss Appeared! Season 20.83%
22ndRomelia War Chronicle0.82%
23rdAs a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I’ll Use My Appraisal Skill to Rise in the World Season 30.81%
24thChitose Is in the Ramune Bottle Part 20.79%
25thThe Detective Is Already Dead Season 20.78%
26thThe Laid-Off Cheat-Granting Mage Enjoys a Second Lease on Life0.76%
27thAoashi Season 20.75%
28thShiotaiou no Satou-san ga Ore ni dake Amai0.71%
29th#I’m Looking for Zombie0.68%
30thThe Exiled Heavy Knight Knows How to Game the System0.67%
31stA Returner’s Magic Should Be Special Season 20.65%
32ndMagic Knight Rayearth (2026)0.64%
33rdTougen Anki: Nikko Kegon Falls Arc0.62%
34thA Tale of the Secret Saint0.61%
35thPsyren0.59%
36thReborn as a Space Mercenary: I Woke Up Piloting the Strongest Starship!0.58%
37thThe World’s Strongest Witch0.55%
38thTank Chair0.54%
39thEven Though I’m a Super Timid Noble Girl, I Accepted the Bet From My Cunning Fiancé0.52%
40thThe Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World II0.51%
41stPlease Excuse my Younger Brothers0.50%
42ndFrom Far Away0.48%
43rdFull Clearing Another World under a Goddess with Zero Believers0.47%
44thThe Vermilion Mask0.45%
45thMahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku: Restart0.44%
46thTensei Goblin dakedo Shitsumon Aru?0.42%
47thThe Seven Knights of the Marronnier Kingdom0.41%
48thVertex Force0.40%
49thChoujun! Choujou-senpai0.38%
50thTetsuryou! Meet with Tetsudou Musume0.37%
51stAce of Diamond Act II Season 2 Part 20.35%
52ndKashita Maryoku wa “Revo Barai” de Kyousei Choushuu0.34%
53rdSasaki and Peeps Season 20.33%
54thThe Lonely Snow Widow and the Cursed Ring0.31%
55thUmayuru: Full Gate!0.30%
56thRed River0.28%
57thUncle’s Obsession with Cute Things0.27%
58thSuikoden: The Anime0.25%
59thWith Vengeance, Sincerely, Your Broken Saintess Season 20.24%
60thDARK MACHINE THE ANIMATION0.23%
61stHotel Inhumans Season 20.21%
62ndHorror Collector0.20%
63rdBattle Spirits [Re] ZEKKAI NO KU0.18%
64thAoki Denshou Welsh & Shedar0.17%
65thKeroro Gunsou☆0.16%
66thGhost Meets Gal!0.14%
67thCyberpunk: Edgerunners 20.13%
68thJuuou Mujin Dandivine0.11%
69thMagical Sisters Lulutto Lilly Part 20.10%
70thShin Tennis no Oujisama: U-17 World Cup Kesshou Member Ketteisen0.08%
71stRilakkuma0.06%
72ndOnegai AiPri0.04%
73rdLittle Mouse’s Red Vest Season 20.03%

BLEACH made its first appearance in this season’s weekly rankings with the highest vote share recorded so far this fall. Its lead over Firefly Wedding was 10.92 percentage points, though the race behind second place was much closer: just 1.04 percentage points separated Firefly Wedding, The Apothecary Diaries, and STEEL BALL RUN JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure.

Further down the ranking, Ranma ½ (2024) Season 3 moved from tenth to eighth, finishing just 0.01 percentage points ahead of The Ramparts of Ice Season 2 in ninth. Outside the top ten, A Certain Dark Side’s Item climbed from 28th to 12th, while Romelia War Chronicle moved from 37th to 22nd.

You can view the complete Week 3 results, including additional voting insights and demographic breakdowns, on the Anime Corner Polls platform. You can also vote in the latest polls and explore results from previous weeks at animecorner.me/polls.

Featured image:
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War – The Calamity © Tite Kubo/​Shueisha, TV TOKYO, dentsu, Pierrot
Firefly Wedding © Oreco Tachibana / Shogakukan / “Firefly Wedding” Anime Production Committee
The Apothecary Diaries Season 3 ©Hyuganatsu/Imagika Infos/”The Apothecary Diaries”Project

Advertisement

Zeerak
Written by

Zeerak

Computer nerd who enjoys designing and coding solutions to difficult problems. When he isn't building something, you can find him reading fluffy manga and watching psychological anime, but he is also open to other genres.

Community

Join the discussion

Comments are linked to your Anime Corner account and published after moderation.

Loading comments